306 Oakhill Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Studio
--
Bath
2,505
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Oakhill Rd, Jasper, AL 35504. 306 Oakhill Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Memorial Park Elementary School, and Maddox Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Cressman Brian E
Bought by
Merjr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Robbins Irene Key
Bought by
Cressman Brian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merjr Inc | $145,000 | -- | |
| Cressman Brian E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $57,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $57,080 | $3,000 | $54,080 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $57,080 | $3,000 | $54,080 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $46,540 | $3,000 | $43,540 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $46,540 | $3,000 | $43,540 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $46,540 | $3,000 | $43,540 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $46,540 | $3,000 | $43,540 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $29,420 | $3,000 | $26,420 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $29,420 | $3,000 | $26,420 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $29,420 | $3,000 | $26,420 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $29,420 | $3,000 | $26,420 |
| 2014 | $997 | $24,920 | $3,000 | $21,920 |
| 2013 | $997 | $24,920 | $3,000 | $21,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map