306 Orchard St Greenwich, CT 06830
Estimated Value: $1,469,000 - $2,380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Orchard St, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $1,983,009, approximately $832 per square foot. 306 Orchard St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Street School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Smith Deserene
Bought by
Oconnor Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,878
Outstanding Balance
$358,858
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,624,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Pultz Alma T
Bought by
He Jenny Ming and Otterstedt Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,200
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1984
Bought by
Lupinacci Giovanni and Scola Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Kurt | $405,000 | None Available | |
| He Jenny Ming | $644,000 | -- | |
| Lupinacci Giovanni | -- | -- | |
| He Jenny Ming | $644,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Kurt | $370,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Lupinacci Giovanni | $515,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,902 | $822,430 | $565,740 | $256,690 |
| 2024 | $9,631 | $822,430 | $565,740 | $256,690 |
| 2023 | $9,367 | $822,430 | $565,740 | $256,690 |
| 2022 | $9,277 | $822,430 | $565,740 | $256,690 |
| 2021 | $8,976 | $774,480 | $502,880 | $271,600 |
| 2020 | $8,976 | $774,480 | $502,880 | $271,600 |
| 2019 | $9,046 | $774,480 | $502,880 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $8,806 | $774,480 | $502,880 | $271,600 |
| 2017 | $8,806 | $774,480 | $502,880 | $271,600 |
| 2016 | $8,674 | $774,480 | $502,880 | $271,600 |
| 2015 | $7,236 | $642,040 | $489,160 | $152,880 |
| 2014 | $7,043 | $642,040 | $489,160 | $152,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map