306 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit A Destrehan, LA 70047
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $186,000
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit A, Destrehan, LA 70047 and is currently estimated at $175,826, approximately $110 per square foot. 306 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit A is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including New Sarpy Elementary School, Ethel Schoeffner Elementary School, and Destrehan High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margavio Jane Meyn | $159,000 | Title Stream |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margavio Jane Meyn | $127,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $12,720 | $3,120 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $526 | $12,720 | $3,120 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $535 | $12,720 | $3,120 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $12,720 | $3,120 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $9,720 | $2,808 | $6,912 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $10,916 | $3,120 | $7,796 |
| 2019 | $994 | $8,410 | $1,950 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $987 | $8,410 | $1,950 | $6,460 |
| 2017 | $987 | $8,410 | $1,950 | $6,460 |
| 2016 | $991 | $8,410 | $1,950 | $6,460 |
| 2015 | $233 | $9,487 | $1,033 | $8,454 |
| 2014 | $224 | $9,487 | $1,033 | $8,454 |
| 2013 | $225 | $9,487 | $1,033 | $8,454 |
Map
- 317 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit C
- 323 River Point Dr
- 334 River Point Dr
- 336 River Point Dr
- 735 Vans Ln
- 143 Ormond Meadows Dr
- 233 Ormond Village Dr
- 105 Valcour Ln
- 240 Carolyn Dr
- 115 Plantation Rd
- 587 W Easy St
- 725 Vans Ln
- 2005 Ormond Blvd
- 67 Elmwood Dr
- 111 River Point Dr Unit B
- 111 7 Oaks Ct
- 115 Villere Dr
- 306 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit C
- 306 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit B
- 308 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit C
- 308 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit A
- 304 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit C
- 304 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit B
- 304 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit A
- 429 Carolyn Dr
- 419 Carolyn Dr
- 302 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit C
- 302 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit B
- 302 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit C
- 302 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit B
- 302 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit A
- 305 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit C
- 305 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit B
- 305 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit A
- 307 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit D
- 307 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit C
- 307 Ormond Meadows Dr Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.