306 Park Ave Orange City, FL 32763
Orange City Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Park Ave, Orange City, FL 32763 and is currently estimated at $239,232, approximately $235 per square foot. 306 Park Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Manatee Cove Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Gill Steven R
Bought by
Gill Steven R and Walker Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Shadick Michael A
Bought by
Gill Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,483
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$184,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Gill Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Bought by
Gill Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Bought by
Gill Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Steven R | -- | Attorney | |
| Gill Steven R | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gill Steven R | $39,200 | -- | |