306 Pool St Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Pool St, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $284,291, approximately $170 per square foot. 306 Pool St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mendoza Francisco J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,005
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$243,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Singleton Willie R
Bought by
Singleton Janette M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Francisco J | $97,001 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $79,358 | -- | |
| Singleton Janette M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Francisco J | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $278,560 | $72,000 | $206,560 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $264,000 | $72,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $264,000 | $72,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $227,780 | $54,000 | $173,780 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $177,410 | $40,800 | $136,610 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $177,410 | $40,800 | $136,610 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $177,410 | $40,800 | $136,610 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $142,590 | $32,400 | $110,190 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $112,840 | $20,000 | $92,840 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $112,840 | $20,000 | $92,840 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map