306 Porter Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $109,597 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Porter Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $161,199, approximately $239 per square foot. 306 Porter Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Meece Rachel L
Bought by
Searcy Annette K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searcy Annette K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $3,800 | $900 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $853 | $3,800 | $900 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $913 | $3,800 | $900 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $678 | $2,820 | $670 | $2,150 |
| 2021 | $707 | $2,820 | $670 | $2,150 |
| 2020 | $766 | $2,820 | $670 | $2,150 |
| 2019 | $770 | $2,820 | $670 | $2,150 |
| 2018 | $681 | $2,450 | $720 | $1,730 |