$130,000
COMING SOON

306 Quadna Mountain Rd Hill City, MN 55748

Estimated payment $1,082/month

1 Bed
1 Bath
875 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Nestled in the heart of the Quadna Mountain community near Hill City, this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, recreation, and Up North charm. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings, a spacious loft for additional sleeping or flex space, and a warm, inviting living area featuring an updated fireplace and refreshed kitchen. Recent improvements including flooring, fixtures, fans, and other updates give the home a modern, move-in ready feel. Step outside to enjoy the large deck overlooking a wooded, peaceful setting, along with a dedicated fire pit area perfect for relaxing after a day on the lake or trails. Quadna residents enjoy access to outstanding shared amenities including an outdoor pool, walking trails, beach access, shared dock system on Hill Lake, tennis/pickleball courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. Association dues also cover many exterior maintenance items, lawn care, snow removal, and more for easy, low-maintenance ownership. Located just across from Quadna Hills Golf Course and minutes from ATV and snowmobile trails, this property is ideal as a year-round home, weekend getaway, or potential vacation rental opportunity. Hill Lake offers approximately 900 acres of excellent fishing, boating, swimming, and water recreation, while nearby public land provides endless hunting and outdoor adventure opportunities. More pictures coming soon!

Listing Agent

Dan Nielsen

Real Broker,LLC Listed on: 05/22/2026

Real Broker,LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $624

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

HOA Fees

  • $326 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 875 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Propane
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 571074900

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include beach access, building exterior, cable TV, dock, lawn care, ground maintenance, sanitation, shared amenities, snow removal, water
  • Quadna Mountain Townhouses Association, Phone Number (218) 996-9032
  • Quadna Mountain 1St Twnhs Subdivision

Recreation

  • Beach
  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$624

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$326 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Well
  • Association Amenities: Beach
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 875
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • FireNumber: 306
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Living Area: 875
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: Below Ground, Heated, Outdoor, Shared
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Parking Lot, Paved Lot, Open

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, In Unit
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Propane
  • Power Company: Lake Country Power

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Beach Access, Building Exterior, Cable TV, Dock, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
  • Phone: 2189969032
  • Association Fee: 326
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Dock, Natural Woodwork, Porch, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Quadna Mountain Townhouses Association

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hill City
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2186972394

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: n/a
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 571074900
  • Tax Annual Amount: 624
  • TaxWithAssessments: 624

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $576 $82,500 $6,500 $76,000
2024 $446 $78,500 $6,500 $72,000
2023 $404 $62,700 $5,800 $56,900
2022 $604 $57,800 $5,800 $52,000
2021 $624 $41,000 $5,800 $35,200
2020 $640 $38,300 $5,800 $32,500
2019 $714 $38,300 $5,800 $32,500
2018 $650 $38,200 $5,700 $32,500
2017 $572 $35,200 $5,400 $29,800
2016 $622 $34,400 $5,400 $29,000
2014 $600 $38,300 $7,700 $30,600
2012 $6 $41,000 $7,700 $33,300
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7079545

NorthstarMLS

APN: 57-1-074900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.