306 Rampey St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $248,857 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Rampey St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $262,714, approximately $194 per square foot. 306 Rampey St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including McKissick Academy of Science & Technology, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Dailey C C C and Dailey Pat A
Bought by
Dailey C C C and Dailey Pat A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey C C C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $6,010 | $740 | $5,270 |
| 2024 | $523 | $5,220 | $640 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | $434 | $5,220 | $640 | $4,580 |
| 2022 | $398 | $5,220 | $640 | $4,580 |
| 2021 | $393 | $5,220 | $640 | $4,580 |
| 2020 | $386 | $5,224 | $640 | $4,584 |
| 2019 | $387 | $5,220 | $640 | $4,580 |
| 2018 | $361 | $4,740 | $640 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $337 | $4,740 | $640 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | $355 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,290 | $600 | $3,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map