306 Ready Rd Carleton, MI 48117
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $365,717
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Ready Rd, Carleton, MI 48117 and is currently estimated at $331,239, approximately $249 per square foot. 306 Ready Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $181,600 | $41,400 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $997 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $950 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map