306 Robert Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,861 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Robert Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $241,715, approximately $214 per square foot. 306 Robert Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $69,168 | $15,927 | $53,241 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $63,375 | $14,593 | $48,782 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $51,267 | $11,805 | $39,462 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $48,370 | $11,138 | $37,232 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $46,096 | $10,614 | $35,482 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $45,848 | $10,557 | $35,291 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $45,362 | $10,445 | $34,917 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $45,362 | $10,445 | $34,917 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $45,362 | $10,445 | $34,917 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $44,299 | $10,200 | $34,099 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $44,299 | $10,200 | $34,099 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,299 | $10,200 | $34,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map