306 Robinson St Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Robinson St, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $246,309, approximately $98 per square foot. 306 Robinson St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Green Tree Credit Llc
Bought by
Chetram Deownarine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chetram Deownarine | $57,000 | Michael Mansion | |
| -- | $55,787 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $110,000 | $16,500 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $110,000 | $16,500 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $52 | $110,000 | $16,500 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $110,000 | $16,500 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $110,000 | $16,500 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $110,000 | $16,500 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $110,000 | $16,500 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $110,000 | $16,500 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $110,000 | $16,500 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map