306 S Nome St Aurora, CO 80012
Expo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,607 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 S Nome St, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $446,902, approximately $209 per square foot. 306 S Nome St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Highline Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Outstanding Balance
$82,804
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Bailey Donald G and Bailey Joanna D
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Outstanding Balance
$82,804
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Simmons Michelle R
Bought by
Bailey Donald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Cross Angelique J
Bought by
Simmons Frederick L and Simmons Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner