306 Sabal Palms Row Youngsville, LA 70592
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Sabal Palms Row, Youngsville, LA 70592 and is currently estimated at $431,721, approximately $187 per square foot. 306 Sabal Palms Row is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Martial Billeaud Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Sabal Palms Iii Llc
Bought by
Leon Clayton Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,513
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Ricky Tucker Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Donatto Damond Paul and Sanders Donatto Phyllis Shantelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,125
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Clayton Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donatto Damond Paul | $347,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Clayton Enterprises Llc | $50,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Donatto Damond Paul | $330,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $36,541 | $4,600 | $31,941 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $36,541 | $4,600 | $31,941 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $34,175 | $4,600 | $29,575 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $34,175 | $4,600 | $29,575 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $34,175 | $4,600 | $29,575 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $34,175 | $4,600 | $29,575 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $34,175 | $4,600 | $29,575 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $34,175 | $4,600 | $29,575 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $34,175 | $4,600 | $29,575 |
| 2015 | $220 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map