306 Saylor Rd Morgantown, WV 26501
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Saylor Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $222,189, approximately $118 per square foot. 306 Saylor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $55,080 | $11,640 | $43,440 |
| 2024 | $588 | $55,080 | $11,640 | $43,440 |
| 2023 | $375 | $55,080 | $11,640 | $43,440 |
| 2022 | $352 | $54,300 | $11,640 | $42,660 |
| 2021 | $354 | $54,360 | $11,640 | $42,720 |
| 2020 | $355 | $54,360 | $11,640 | $42,720 |
| 2019 | $1 | $55,740 | $11,640 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $374 | $55,740 | $11,640 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $369 | $55,080 | $10,980 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $396 | $57,480 | $10,980 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $573 | $56,640 | $10,140 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $532 | $55,140 | $9,240 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map