306 Scioto St Urbana, OH 43078
Estimated Value: $187,324 - $230,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Scioto St, Urbana, OH 43078 and is currently estimated at $216,331, approximately $117 per square foot. 306 Scioto St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Junior High School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Funderburgh Dustin E and Funderburgh Katherine C
Bought by
Thackery Patricia A and Thackery Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,839
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Daniels Edna Mae
Bought by
Funderburgh Dustin E and Funderburgh Katherine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thackery Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Funderburgh Dustin E | $69,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thackery Patricia A | $98,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Funderburgh Dustin E | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $55,110 | $6,160 | $48,950 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $41,390 | $4,090 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $41,390 | $4,090 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $41,390 | $4,090 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $34,460 | $3,270 | $31,190 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $33,450 | $3,270 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $33,450 | $3,270 | $30,180 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $31,220 | $3,560 | $27,660 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $31,220 | $3,560 | $27,660 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $31,220 | $3,560 | $27,660 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $29,940 | $3,560 | $26,380 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $29,940 | $3,560 | $26,380 |
| 2013 | $1,315 | $29,940 | $3,560 | $26,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map