306 Scott St Mc Comb, OH 45858
McComb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Scott St, Mc Comb, OH 45858 and is currently estimated at $158,609, approximately $133 per square foot. 306 Scott St is a home with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, McComb Middle School, and Mccomb Local High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tietje Carolyn J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,470 | $43,270 | $6,140 | $37,130 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $43,270 | $6,140 | $37,130 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $43,270 | $6,140 | $37,130 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $38,180 | $7,850 | $30,330 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $38,180 | $7,850 | $30,330 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $38,180 | $7,850 | $30,330 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $33,280 | $6,830 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $33,280 | $6,830 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $974 | $33,280 | $6,830 | $26,450 |
| 2015 | $874 | $30,010 | $6,830 | $23,180 |
| 2014 | $893 | $30,010 | $6,830 | $23,180 |
| 2012 | $1,124 | $34,750 | $6,830 | $27,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map