Seller's Agent in 2018
Clint Crane
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 431-7325
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $333,000
This home is located at 306 Sears St, Rupert, ID 83350 since 05 October 2018 and is currently estimated at $291,751, approximately $182 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 306 Sears St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Acequia Elementary School and Minico Senior High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
DiDi Perkins
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowder Tyson Stanley | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowder Tyson Stanley | $82,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $239,589 | $24,349 | $215,240 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $239,589 | $24,349 | $215,240 |
| 2023 | $925 | $227,299 | $24,349 | $202,950 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $188,278 | $5,988 | $182,290 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $144,040 | $5,160 | $138,880 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $126,880 | $5,160 | $121,720 |
| 2019 | $984 | $113,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $93,610 | $5,160 | $88,450 |
| 2017 | $912 | $96,597 | $1,497 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $847 | $40,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Clint Crane
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 431-7325
43 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
DiDi Perkins
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98709113
APN: RPM5500000000A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.