306 Serenade Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $411,765 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Serenade Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $445,691, approximately $240 per square foot. 306 Serenade Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Zarate Rolando and Zarate Sherry
Bought by
Devkota Shyam H and Devkota Mina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,162
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Zarate Rolando and Zarate Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,817
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devkota Shyam H | -- | Capital Title | |
| Zarate Rolando | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devkota Shyam H | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Rolando | $152,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,816 | $405,556 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $410,784 | $90,000 | $320,784 |
| 2023 | $6,300 | $377,300 | $55,000 | $322,300 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $318,689 | $55,000 | $263,689 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $277,000 | $55,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $6,319 | $278,255 | $55,000 | $223,255 |
| 2019 | $6,368 | $279,291 | $55,000 | $224,291 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $248,470 | $55,000 | $193,470 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | $225,882 | $28,000 | $197,882 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $213,843 | $28,000 | $185,843 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $167,900 | $28,000 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $167,900 | $28,000 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map