306 Silverhawk Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Silverhawk Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $557,312, approximately $242 per square foot. 306 Silverhawk Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
M I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Reyes Melendez and Maldonado Edith Megdalena Abreu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,424
Outstanding Balance
$318,176
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Melendez | $371,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Melendez | $359,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $587,126 | $120,400 | $466,726 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $334,306 | $78,260 | $256,046 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $334,306 | $78,260 | $256,046 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $334,306 | $78,260 | $256,046 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $334,306 | $78,260 | $256,046 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $334,306 | $78,260 | $256,046 |
| 2019 | $30 | $78,260 | $78,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map