Estimated Value: $101,307
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Simpson St, Cisne, IL 62823 and is currently estimated at $101,307, approximately $71 per square foot. 306 Simpson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cisne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Cartright Patty K
Bought by
Vaughan Jason R and Vaughen Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Pizza Bs Llc
Bought by
Cartright Patty K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,325
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Jason R | $95,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Cartright Patty K | $65,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cartright Patty K | $63,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $456 | $7,109 | $2,094 | $5,015 |
| 2023 | $464 | $6,324 | $1,863 | $4,461 |
| 2022 | $452 | $6,127 | $1,805 | $4,322 |
| 2021 | $430 | $5,329 | $1,391 | $3,938 |
| 2020 | $434 | $5,329 | $1,391 | $3,938 |
| 2019 | $454 | $5,345 | $1,395 | $3,950 |
| 2018 | $474 | $5,345 | $1,395 | $3,950 |
| 2017 | $490 | $5,345 | $1,395 | $3,950 |
| 2015 | $500 | $5,345 | $1,395 | $3,950 |
| 2014 | $483 | $5,120 | $1,335 | $3,785 |
| 2013 | $442 | $4,705 | $1,225 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map