306 Sky View Rd Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Sky View Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $244,442, approximately $191 per square foot. 306 Sky View Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Overstreet Gloria Jean
Bought by
Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas | $185,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $200,400 | $48,000 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $822 | $200,400 | $48,000 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $822 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $791 | $79,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $791 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $791 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $769 | $147,900 | $30,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $769 | $147,900 | $30,000 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $769 | $147,900 | $30,000 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $769 | $147,900 | $30,000 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $830 | $159,600 | $30,000 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map