306 Slenker Liberal, MO 64762
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Slenker, Liberal, MO 64762 and is currently estimated at $154,431, approximately $102 per square foot. 306 Slenker is a home with nearby schools including Liberal Elementary School, Liberal Middle School, and Liberal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Bias Imogene
Bought by
Mohlfeld Scott A and Mohlfeld Cheri C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Bias John Alogan
Bought by
Imogene Bias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Abts Mark W and Abts Carol L
Bought by
Bias Bias J and Bias R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Sold by
Bishop Sandra
Bought by
Abts Mark W and Abts Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1985
Sold by
Abts Clarence W and Abts Berneta
Bought by
Abts Mark W and Abts Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohlfeld Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Imogene Bias | -- | -- | |
| Bias Bias J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Abts Mark W | -- | -- | |
| Abts Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $14,700 | $980 | $13,720 |
| 2024 | $783 | $12,900 | $980 | $11,920 |
| 2023 | $783 | $12,900 | $980 | $11,920 |
| 2022 | $754 | $12,290 | $980 | $11,310 |
| 2021 | $705 | $12,290 | $980 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $669 | $12,240 | $0 | $12,240 |
| 2019 | $660 | $12,080 | $0 | $12,080 |
| 2018 | $693 | $12,720 | $0 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $610 | $12,720 | $0 | $12,720 |
| 2016 | $640 | $13,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map