Estimated Value: $320,000 - $464,752
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,266
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Snipes Pond Rd, Aiken, SC 29805 and is currently estimated at $389,688, approximately $91 per square foot. 306 Snipes Pond Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including J.D. Lever Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Parker Kimberly H
Bought by
Heath Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Beasley Lynn H
Bought by
Heath Jeffrey A and Heath Katie P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Heath Jeffrey A | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $12,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $12,080 | $500 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $11,440 | $480 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map