Estimated Value: $124,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 South Ave, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $143,228, approximately $119 per square foot. 306 South Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Moore Christopher R and Moore Marci J
Bought by
Back Lot Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,059
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Jennings Tonya L
Bought by
Back Lot Investments Llc and Moore Marci J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Lot Investments Llc | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Back Lot Investments Llc | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Back Lot Investments Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,583 | $103,060 | $31,530 | $71,530 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $103,060 | $31,530 | $71,530 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $36,071 | $11,036 | $25,036 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $29,271 | $7,210 | $22,061 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $29,271 | $7,210 | $22,061 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $29,271 | $7,210 | $22,061 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $24,800 | $6,110 | $18,690 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $24,800 | $6,110 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $122 | $24,800 | $6,110 | $18,690 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $23,330 | $6,110 | $17,220 |
| 2013 | $1,071 | $23,330 | $6,110 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map