NOT LISTED FOR SALE

306 Sparway Ct Crosby, TX 77532

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $245,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,156 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,612 / mo

265 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Located in a master-planned community
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2025

Priced to SELL! Fantastic home in a sought-after location with a unique loft area that adds character and extra living space! The kitchen is ready for cooking, offering ample counter space and plenty of cabinets for storage. Enjoy the seamless flow of this great floor plan, making daily living and entertaining a breeze. The main bedroom and bathroom provide the ideal retreat for relaxation. Step outside to a private backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Plus, the home features a new A/C system installed recently for your comfort. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jovani Frank

Lions Gate Realty License #0694712 Listed on: 11/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerardo Rodarte

Lions Gate Realty License #0787583

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,084

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,350

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Newport Elementary School
  • Crosby Middle School
  • Crosby High School

Additional Features

  • 7,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Newport Poa, Phone Number (281) 462-4199
  • Newport Sec 05 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,084

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,350 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1687
  • Subdivision Name: Newport Sec 05
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:105-841-000-0016
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2156.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: MasterPlannedCommunity
  • Association Fee: 55.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Newport POA
  • Phone: 281-462-4199
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: NEWPORT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 12 - Crosby
  • High School: CROSBY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CROSBY MIDDLE SCHOOL (CROSBY)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6084.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2024
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
List Price
$269,990
Views
189
Current Estimated Value
$238,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.89%
Original Mortgage
$216,218
Outstanding Balance
$216,218
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,794

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
List Price
$250,000
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.47%
Original Mortgage
$216,218
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Coronado Terri S and Coronado Christopher A
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Craft Greg R and Craft Elizabeth J
Bought by
Coronado Terri S and Coronado Christopher A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,798
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Garrett Charles E and Garrett Diane
Bought by
Craft Greg R and Lewis Elizabeth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,842
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Puckett Kenneth G and Puckett Georgann
Bought by
Garrett Charles E and Garrett Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,200
Interest Rate
7.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Smith Michael -- --
Opendoor Property Trust -- None Listed On Document
Coronado Terri S -- First American Title
Craft Greg R -- American Title
Garrett Charles E -- American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deleon Ramon $216,218
Previous Owner Smith Michael $216,218
Previous Owner Coronado Terri S $114,798
Previous Owner Craft Greg R $67,842
Previous Owner Garrett Charles E $34,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Sold -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Price Changed $235,000 -7.8% $109 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Price Changed $255,000 -5.6% $118 / Sq Ft
11/30/2024 11/30/24 For Sale $269,990 +8.0% $125 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2023 03/01/23 For Sale $250,000 +3.3% $116 / Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Off Market -- -- --
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Price Changed $242,000 -2.0% $112 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $247,000 -3.1% $115 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Price Changed $255,000 -3.0% $118 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $263,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,230 $258,220 $50,505 $207,715
2024 $3,230 $250,000 $45,094 $204,906
2023 $3,230 $247,835 $45,094 $202,741
2022 $5,120 $225,741 $39,683 $186,058
2021 $4,804 $179,337 $32,468 $146,869
2020 $4,544 $161,139 $28,860 $132,279
2019 $4,578 $155,837 $21,645 $134,192
2018 $1,920 $141,382 $21,645 $119,737
2017 $4,035 $134,323 $12,626 $121,697
2016 $3,903 $130,543 $12,626 $117,917
2015 $2,996 $118,102 $12,626 $105,476
2014 $2,996 $112,824 $12,626 $100,198

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26914539

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1058410000016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.