306 Spencer Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,112,543 - $1,632,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,324
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Spencer Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,368,636, approximately $588 per square foot. 306 Spencer Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Marasigan Lisa
Bought by
Marasigan Lisa T and Marasigan Hercules G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,527
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$971,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Schnakenberg Lucille
Bought by
Marasigan Hercules and Marasigan Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Schnakenberg Lucille and Consorti Josephine
Bought by
Schnakenberg Lucille and Consorti Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marasigan Lisa T | -- | -- | |
| Marasigan Hercules | $410,000 | -- | |
| Schnakenberg Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marasigan Lisa T | $558,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marasigan Hercules | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,279 | $938,600 | $377,500 | $561,100 |
| 2024 | $12,933 | $877,100 | $343,200 | $533,900 |
| 2023 | $12,290 | $843,100 | $328,500 | $514,600 |
| 2022 | $12,290 | $791,900 | $307,700 | $484,200 |
| 2021 | $12,053 | $728,700 | $283,400 | $445,300 |
| 2020 | $11,443 | $717,400 | $278,400 | $439,000 |
| 2019 | $12,348 | $665,300 | $258,900 | $406,400 |
| 2018 | $12,195 | $665,300 | $258,900 | $406,400 |
| 2017 | $11,982 | $665,300 | $258,900 | $406,400 |
| 2016 | $11,656 | $665,300 | $258,900 | $406,400 |
| 2015 | $11,536 | $665,300 | $258,900 | $406,400 |
| 2014 | $11,437 | $665,300 | $258,900 | $406,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map