306 Stanton Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Stanton Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $134,750, approximately $66 per square foot. 306 Stanton Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Martin Eve C
Bought by
Greene Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Martin Eve C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Snell Jared A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Maupin Arthur N
Bought by
Snell Jared A and Snell Lesley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Findlay Bernadette F
Bought by
Maupin Arthur N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,450
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Eve C | $25,000 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $23,400 | Attorney | |
| Snell Jared A | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Maupin Arthur N | $60,500 | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snell Jared A | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maupin Arthur N | $54,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $35,880 | $2,600 | $33,280 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $27,900 | $2,510 | $25,390 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $27,900 | $2,510 | $25,390 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $27,900 | $2,510 | $25,390 |
| 2021 | $650 | $20,910 | $1,860 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $652 | $20,910 | $1,860 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $653 | $20,910 | $1,860 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $560 | $18,770 | $1,860 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $560 | $18,768 | $1,859 | $16,909 |
| 2016 | $561 | $18,768 | $1,859 | $16,909 |
| 2015 | $539 | $18,187 | $1,859 | $16,328 |
| 2014 | $536 | $18,187 | $1,859 | $16,328 |
| 2013 | $2,001 | $18,187 | $1,859 | $16,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map