306 State St Rockford, OH 45882
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 State St, Rockford, OH 45882 and is currently estimated at $163,052, approximately $114 per square foot. 306 State St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Parkway Middle School, and Parkway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Lenis M Marsee
Bought by
Marsee Debra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Marsee Debra C
Bought by
Marsee Lenis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Marse Lenis M
Bought by
Marse Debra C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsee Debra C | -- | None Available | |
| Marsee Lenis M | -- | Attorney | |
| Marse Debra C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $39,590 | $7,810 | $31,780 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $39,590 | $7,810 | $31,780 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $39,590 | $7,810 | $31,780 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $28,530 | $5,950 | $22,580 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $28,530 | $5,950 | $22,580 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $28,530 | $5,950 | $22,580 |
| 2019 | $994 | $23,490 | $5,040 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $971 | $23,490 | $5,040 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $971 | $23,490 | $5,040 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $883 | $22,690 | $4,870 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $874 | $22,690 | $4,870 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $875 | $22,690 | $4,870 | $17,820 |
| 2013 | $997 | $24,610 | $5,290 | $19,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map