306 Storrs Ave American Fork, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,066
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Storrs Ave, American Fork, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $442,829, approximately $214 per square foot. 306 Storrs Ave is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, American Fork Junior High School, and American Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Howard Newmeyer Living Trust
Bought by
Howard Newmeyer Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$633,984
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$191,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Newmeyer Howard D
Bought by
Newmeyer Howard and The Howard Newmeyer Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Newmeyer Howard D and Newmeyer Karla A
Bought by
Newmeyer Howard D and Newmeyer Karla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,920
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Ricky Lynn and Johnson Barbara Jean
Bought by
Newmeyer Howard D and Newmeyer Karla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Newmeyer Jr Living Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Newmeyer Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Newmeyer Howard D | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servi | |
| Newmeyer Howard D | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Newmeyer Jr Living Trust | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newmeyer Howard D | $97,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Newmeyer Howard D | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $222,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $201,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $202,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $209,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $269,500 | $122,900 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $245,400 | $109,700 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $217,400 | $99,400 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $195,200 | $92,600 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $96,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $84,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $77,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $943 | $77,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map