306 Susan Cir Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Susan Cir, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $122,957. 306 Susan Cir is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J. E. Harper Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $9,680 | $1,320 | $8,360 |
| 2024 | $273 | $9,680 | $1,320 | $8,360 |
| 2023 | $182 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $961 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $965 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $946 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $539 | $5,110 | $300 | $4,810 |
| 2018 | $490 | $5,110 | $300 | $4,810 |
| 2017 | $466 | $5,110 | $300 | $4,810 |
| 2016 | $475 | $5,110 | $300 | $4,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map