306 Third St Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Third St, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $131,305, approximately $123 per square foot. 306 Third St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Bates Jarid
Bought by
Kiggans Derek A and Kiggans Kayla N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$75,027
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2016
Sold by
Beebe Rhonda
Bought by
Bates Jarid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,744
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Bought by
Beebe Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1987
Bought by
Beebe Clyde R Trustee Or
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiggans Derek A | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Bates Jarid | $74,000 | Attorney | |
| Beebe Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Beebe Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Beebe Clyde R Trustee Or | -- | -- | |
| Beebe Clyde R Trustee Or | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiggans Derek A | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Jarid | $69,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,125 | $27,300 | $2,920 | $24,380 |
| 2023 | $807 | $27,300 | $2,920 | $24,380 |
| 2022 | $807 | $27,300 | $2,920 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $676 | $22,240 | $2,420 | $19,820 |
| 2020 | $677 | $22,240 | $2,420 | $19,820 |
| 2019 | $676 | $22,240 | $2,420 | $19,820 |
| 2018 | $632 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $634 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $605 | $18,050 | $2,310 | $15,740 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $18,050 | $2,310 | $15,740 |
| 2013 | $583 | $18,050 | $2,310 | $15,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map