NOT LISTED FOR SALE

306 Top Ave Green Brook, NJ 08812

Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,016,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2021

Last sale price $750,000

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,585 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Green Brook Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Warrenbrook Golf Course

About This Home

As of October 2021

When an immaculate interior, lovely setting and prime location top your list, look no further than this side hall Colonial. Stunning craftsmanship from the front vestibule to each and every room inside, with almost 3700 square feet of living space. You are greeted by a light-filled foyer that spills into the formal LR & DR. The bright family room off the kitchen offers a gas fireplace and plenty of lighting. Stainless steel appliances. Master suite w/His & Her California closets, 3 other generous size bedrooms on the 2nd floor. BONUS space on the 3rd floor includes a media room, MUST SEE. Large fully finished basement with finished bathroom and closets for plenty of storage. Perfect to be used as an in-law suite.JuiceBoxEv Charger

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Manuel Gonzalez

RE/MAX PREMIER Listed on: 07/21/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,361

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2709-00124-0000-00001-0002-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,361

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Colonial
  • Primary Style: Colonial
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Year Built Description: Standing
  • County Name: Somerset
  • Directions: Rock Rd West to Top Ave
  • I D: 5090306
  • First Name: MANUEL
  • First Name3: MELANIE
  • Last Name: GONZALEZ
  • Last Name3: PADILLA
  • Office Phone: 908-754-1500
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Family Room, Gas Fireplace
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Desc: Walk-In Closet
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Level Rooms: 1 Bedroom
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • In Law Suite: Yes
  • In Law Suite Description: Bedroom 1, Full Bath
  • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Attic
  • Other Room1 Dim: 41x13
  • Other Room1 Level: Third
  • Phone: 908-754-1500

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Driveway Description: 2 Car Width

Utilities

  • Cooling: 2 Units
  • Fuel Type: GasPropO
  • Heating: 2 Units
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Gas-Natural
  • Water: Public Water

Schools

  • High School: WATCHUNG
  • Middle Jr High School: GREENBROOK

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 70X100 AV.
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.16

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 13361
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2709-00124-0000-00001-0002-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.622
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: IRENE FELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2021
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.01%
Current Estimated Value
$965,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$215,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$591,452
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,124

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Randazzo Vincent
Bought by
Urdaneta Alina M and Urdaneta Ricardo A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Castro Sandra E
Bought by
Alvarez Alberto

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2000
Sold by
Giarretta Robert
Bought by
Amatelli Joe and Hodge Cheryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Seifert George
Bought by
Giarretta Robert and Giarretta Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cop Joshua $750,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Urdaneta Alina M $670,000 Multiple
Alvarez Alberto $332,000 --
Randazzo Vincent $291,000 --
Randazzo Vincent $291,000 Old Republic Title Insurance
Amatelli Joe $152,000 --
Giarretta Robert $220,500 --
Eitelbach Karen $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cop Joshua $650,000
Previous Owner Urdaneta Alina M $536,000
Previous Owner Amatelli Joe $129,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Sold $750,000 0.0% --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 For Sale $749,900 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,159 $777,500 $159,300 $618,200
2024 $17,159 $775,000 $159,300 $615,700
2023 $17,250 $750,000 $159,300 $590,700
2022 $17,648 $750,000 $159,300 $590,700
2021 $13,301 $525,600 $156,200 $369,400
2020 $13,362 $509,600 $156,200 $353,400
2019 $13,301 $509,600 $156,200 $353,400
2018 $13,214 $509,600 $156,200 $353,400
2017 $12,918 $509,600 $156,200 $353,400
2016 $12,715 $509,600 $156,200 $353,400
2015 $12,076 $474,300 $156,200 $318,100
2014 $12,412 $487,300 $163,800 $323,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3729079

Garden State MLS

APN: 09-00124-0000-00001-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.