306 Towne Rd Pulaski, NY 13142
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,966
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Towne Rd, Pulaski, NY 13142 and is currently estimated at $189,891, approximately $96 per square foot. 306 Towne Rd is a home with nearby schools including Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Elementary School and Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Summerville Charles L.
Bought by
Mcnitt Patrick L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnitt Patrick L | $22,000 | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $64,000 | $16,000 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $64,000 | $16,000 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $64,000 | $16,000 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $64,000 | $16,000 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $64,000 | $16,000 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $65,000 | $15,400 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $65,000 | $15,400 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map