306 Tulane Dr Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $284,641 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Tulane Dr, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $298,410, approximately $198 per square foot. 306 Tulane Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Garner Roy Everett
Bought by
Garner Travis A and Keehn Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Travis A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $145,211 | $22,808 | $122,403 |
| 2024 | $737 | $5,808 | $912 | $4,896 |
| 2023 | $737 | $5,808 | $912 | $4,896 |
| 2022 | $735 | $5,050 | $531 | $4,519 |
| 2021 | $751 | $5,050 | $531 | $4,519 |
| 2020 | $759 | $5,050 | $531 | $4,519 |
| 2019 | $754 | $5,050 | $531 | $4,519 |
| 2018 | $706 | $4,392 | $800 | $3,592 |
| 2017 | $646 | $4,392 | $800 | $3,592 |
| 2016 | $660 | $4,390 | $800 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $615 | $4,390 | $800 | $3,590 |
| 2014 | $604 | $4,390 | $800 | $3,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,390 | $800 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map