306 Vine St Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $169,338 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Vine St, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $178,585. 306 Vine St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Crump David J
Bought by
Foor Tyson C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,111
Outstanding Balance
$100,186
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Jones Christopher
Bought by
Crump David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,111
Outstanding Balance
$100,186
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Jones Cedric L and Jones Nancy Ann
Bought by
Jones Cedric L and The Cedric J Jones Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foor Tyson C | $48,500 | None Available | |
| Crump David J | $18,250 | None Available | |
| Jones Cedric L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crump David J | $111,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,081 | $40,820 | $9,715 | $31,105 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $35,630 | $8,480 | $27,150 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $34,115 | $8,120 | $25,995 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $34,945 | $8,317 | $26,628 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $32,930 | $8,540 | $24,390 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $36,305 | $9,415 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $31,520 | $8,175 | $23,345 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $30,570 | $7,930 | $22,640 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $30,120 | $7,815 | $22,305 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $30,790 | $7,990 | $22,800 |
| 2013 | $1,234 | $30,790 | $7,990 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map