306 W Arch St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 W Arch St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $579,131, approximately $339 per square foot. 306 W Arch St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Lamm Stephen A and Lamm Annette D
Bought by
Gray Kwan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Kwan L | $288,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $571,100 | $236,000 | $335,100 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $319,800 | $96,000 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $319,800 | $96,000 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $319,800 | $96,000 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $319,800 | $96,000 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $319,800 | $96,000 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $230,100 | $70,200 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $230,100 | $70,200 | $159,900 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $230,100 | $70,200 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $230,100 | $70,200 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $230,100 | $70,200 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map