306 W Avalon Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $452,995 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 W Avalon Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $471,249, approximately $377 per square foot. 306 W Avalon Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $450,100 | $206,300 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $253,900 | $90,000 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $260,456 | $90,000 | $170,456 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $260,456 | $90,000 | $170,456 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $260,456 | $90,000 | $170,456 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $260,456 | $90,000 | $170,456 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $168,000 | $61,300 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $168,000 | $61,300 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $168,000 | $61,300 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $168,000 | $61,300 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $166,100 | $61,300 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map