306 W Custer Park Bismarck, ND 58501
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $327,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 W Custer Park, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $308,020, approximately $147 per square foot. 306 W Custer Park is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Krause Carol L and Riesinger Michael
Bought by
Berreth Nicole M and Crawford Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,554
Outstanding Balance
$207,204
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Sanford Cynthia L
Bought by
Krause Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berreth Nicole M | $239,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Krause Carol L | $99,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berreth Nicole M | $235,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Carol L | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $142,800 | $22,000 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $134,250 | $17,000 | $117,250 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $134,250 | $17,000 | $117,250 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $114,200 | $17,000 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $107,800 | $16,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $107,800 | $16,000 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $102,900 | $16,000 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $102,900 | $16,000 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $102,900 | $11,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map