306 W Main St Atkinson, IL 61235
Estimated Value: $16,308 - $70,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 W Main St, Atkinson, IL 61235 and is currently estimated at $48,103, approximately $80 per square foot. 306 W Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Birman Roman J and Birman Jessica N
Bought by
Vanzuiden Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Vanantwerp Timothy R
Bought by
Thompson Corlin W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzuiden Kenneth W | $13,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Corlin W | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $802 | $10,168 | $3,101 | $7,067 |
| 2023 | $725 | $9,380 | $2,861 | $6,519 |
| 2022 | $683 | $8,637 | $2,634 | $6,003 |
| 2021 | $650 | $7,997 | $2,439 | $5,558 |
| 2020 | $628 | $7,782 | $2,374 | $5,408 |
| 2019 | $618 | $7,666 | $2,338 | $5,328 |
| 2018 | $608 | $7,443 | $2,270 | $5,173 |
| 2017 | $594 | $7,247 | $2,210 | $5,037 |
| 2016 | $593 | $7,211 | $2,199 | $5,012 |
| 2015 | $580 | $7,211 | $2,199 | $5,012 |
| 2013 | $580 | $7,284 | $2,221 | $5,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map