306 W Riverside Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 W Riverside Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $165,625, approximately $109 per square foot. 306 W Riverside Dr is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Yankton Middle School - 02, Yankton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $111,500 | $8,800 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $111,500 | $8,800 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $104,500 | $8,800 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $85,600 | $8,800 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $85,600 | $8,800 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map