306 Walker St Prattville, AL 36066
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Walker St, Prattville, AL 36066 and is currently estimated at $239,625, approximately $157 per square foot. 306 Walker St is a home located in Autauga County with nearby schools including Prattville Primary School, Prattville Elementary School, and Prattville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Lollar Ernest M and Lollar Deborah K
Bought by
Kohn Irene B and Bechard Pauline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,728
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$162,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohn Irene B | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohn Irene B | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $24,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $604 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $538 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $494 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $444 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $422 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $408 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $361 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $12,880 | $2,000 | $10,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,760 | $2,500 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map