306 Walnut St Parsons, WV 26287
Estimated Value: $129,940 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Walnut St, Parsons, WV 26287 and is currently estimated at $148,735, approximately $91 per square foot. 306 Walnut St is a home located in Tucker County with nearby schools including Tucker County High School and Tucker Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Dorothy L Dorothy L and Murphy Roger D
Bought by
Davis Christopher P and Davis Angelia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Davis Trust Company
Bought by
Murphy Dorothy L and Murphy Roger D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christopher P | $76,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $77,100 | $8,400 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $559 | $63,180 | $8,400 | $54,780 |
| 2023 | $514 | $56,820 | $4,800 | $52,020 |
| 2022 | $490 | $53,040 | $4,800 | $48,240 |
| 2021 | $460 | $49,500 | $3,960 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $445 | $47,880 | $3,960 | $43,920 |
| 2019 | $444 | $47,880 | $3,960 | $43,920 |
| 2018 | $432 | $46,560 | $3,960 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $431 | $46,560 | $3,960 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $400 | $43,320 | $3,480 | $39,840 |
| 2015 | $852 | $46,500 | $3,480 | $43,020 |
| 2014 | $878 | $47,940 | $3,480 | $44,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map