306 Wessinger Dr Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $336,000
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Wessinger Dr, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $323,799, approximately $177 per square foot. 306 Wessinger Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, River Bluff High School, and American Leadership Academy South Carolina-Lexington Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyler Richard D | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oyler Richard D | $25,229 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $7,973 | $2,000 | $5,973 |
| 2023 | $767 | $7,973 | $2,000 | $5,973 |
| 2022 | $803 | $7,973 | $2,000 | $5,973 |
| 2020 | $803 | $7,973 | $2,000 | $5,973 |
| 2019 | $697 | $7,177 | $1,600 | $5,577 |
| 2018 | $686 | $7,177 | $1,600 | $5,577 |
| 2017 | $658 | $7,177 | $1,600 | $5,577 |
| 2016 | $661 | $7,176 | $1,600 | $5,576 |
| 2014 | $569 | $6,759 | $2,280 | $4,479 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,760 | $2,280 | $4,480 |
Map
- 0 Forest Dr
- 101 Smith St
- 221 Ivy Park Ln
- 223 Ivy Park Ln
- 105 Waverly Dr
- 107 Waverly Dr
- 120 Deerchase Ln
- 409 Craftsman Ct
- 440 Craftsman Ct
- 417 Craftsman Ct
- 513 Frosty Ln
- 516 Frosty Ln
- 512 Frosty Ln
- 509 Frosty Ln
- 201 Ashley Oaks Dr
- 227 Super Dr
- 122 Old Chapin Rd
- 119 Barrington Dr
- 116 Bennock Mill Ct
- 129 Waverly Point Dr
- 304 Wessinger Dr
- 307 Wessinger Dr
- 309 Wessinger Dr
- 305 Wessinger Dr
- 302 Wessinger Dr
- 312 Wessinger Dr
- 117 Tanglewood Dr
- 208 Forest Dr
- 206 Forest Dr
- 200 Tanglewood Dr
- 204 Forest Dr
- 115 Tanglewood Dr
- 301 Wessinger Dr
- 202 Forest Dr
- 214 Wessinger Dr
- 318 Wessinger Dr
- 116 Tanglewood Dr
- 200 Forest Dr
- 400 Reed Ave
- 113 Tanglewood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.