306 White St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $248,381 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 White St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $267,095, approximately $92 per square foot. 306 White St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Surratt Cecelia Dula and Surratt Johnny Lee
Bought by
Cecelia Dula Surratt Revocable Trust and Surratt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecelia Dula Surratt Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cecelia Dula Surratt Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $125,411 | $15,300 | $110,111 |
| 2024 | $795 | $125,411 | $15,300 | $110,111 |
| 2023 | $790 | $125,411 | $15,300 | $110,111 |
| 2022 | $857 | $111,470 | $15,300 | $96,170 |
| 2021 | $851 | $111,470 | $15,300 | $96,170 |
| 2020 | $847 | $111,470 | $15,300 | $96,170 |
| 2019 | $847 | $111,470 | $15,300 | $96,170 |
| 2018 | $815 | $106,967 | $15,300 | $91,667 |
| 2017 | $813 | $106,967 | $15,300 | $91,667 |
| 2016 | $792 | $106,967 | $15,300 | $91,667 |
| 2015 | $789 | $106,967 | $15,300 | $91,667 |
| 2014 | $788 | $106,967 | $15,300 | $91,667 |
| 2013 | $788 | $106,967 | $15,300 | $91,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map