306 Whitehead Ave Norfolk, VA 23523
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $262,141, approximately $210 per square foot. 306 Whitehead Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including St. Helena Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Howerin Construction Corp
Bought by
Banks Christie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,850
Outstanding Balance
$108,679
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Norfolk Redevelopment And Housing Author
Bought by
Howerin Construction Corporation A Virgi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Christie L | $158,850 | Attorney | |
| Howerin Construction Corporation A Virgi | $6,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Christie L | $123,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Howerin Construction Corporation A Virgi | $120,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $253,800 | $55,000 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $248,800 | $55,000 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $221,200 | $55,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $196,100 | $38,000 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $173,300 | $33,000 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $170,300 | $30,000 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $164,300 | $30,000 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $375 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map