306 Willoway Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,347,000 - $2,017,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Willoway Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,607,533, approximately $634 per square foot. 306 Willoway Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Mclean Jerry and Mclean Sheila
Bought by
Mclean James Garard and Mclean Sheila Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean James Garard | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $1,093,364 | $575,862 | $517,502 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $1,093,364 | $575,862 | $517,502 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $713,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $698,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $519,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $353,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $353,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $334,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $276,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $345,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $239,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map