S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Samantha Lee
Kornegay Realty
(919) 922-3263
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $230,000
This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath brick ranch in Faison has been well kept through the years. Home features hardwood floors in the bedrooms and a carport. The backyard has plenty of space for all of your outdoor activities and houses the 10x12 storage building. Quick commute to Hwy 117, Hwy 403, and I-40. Located in the desirable North Duplin school district.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Christy | $115,000 | Bjackburn Jason M | |
| Matthews Donald | $63,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $115,000 | +4.6% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $220,500 | $21,500 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $931 | $126,700 | $13,500 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $387 | $110,200 | $13,500 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $380 | $52,700 | $13,500 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $387 | $52,700 | $13,500 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $387 | $52,700 | $13,500 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $377 | $52,700 | $13,500 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $377 | $52,700 | $13,500 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $358 | $49,100 | $13,500 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $346 | $49,100 | $13,500 | $35,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Samantha Lee
Kornegay Realty
(919) 922-3263
68 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100329957
APN: 02-1166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.