Estimated Value: $199,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Wurst Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $233,117, approximately $241 per square foot. 306 Wurst Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
J & A Drywall Quality Inc
Bought by
El Pescador Florida Land Trust and Azteca Quality Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Navadean
Bought by
J & A Drywall Quality Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Pescador Florida Land Trust | $100,000 | West Orange Title | |
| J & A Drywall Quality Inc | $115,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,028 | $162,320 | $105,000 | $57,320 |
| 2025 | $3,028 | $163,370 | $105,000 | $58,370 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $160,600 | $105,000 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $151,897 | $105,000 | $46,897 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $113,553 | $105,000 | $8,553 |
| 2021 | $499 | $41,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $468 | $40,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $461 | $39,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $452 | $39,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $54,770 | $27,000 | $27,770 |
| 2016 | $402 | $45,763 | $18,000 | $27,763 |
| 2015 | $412 | $45,232 | $18,000 | $27,232 |
| 2014 | $445 | $37,396 | $18,000 | $19,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map