306 Youngs Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Youngs Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $436,529, approximately $221 per square foot. 306 Youngs Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,323 | $485,000 | $57,600 | $427,400 |
| 2025 | $2,323 | $485,000 | $57,600 | $427,400 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $353,500 | $51,800 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $353,500 | $51,800 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $249,800 | $45,000 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $249,800 | $45,000 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $249,800 | $45,000 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $249,800 | $45,000 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $217,700 | $35,000 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $217,700 | $35,000 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $217,700 | $35,000 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,700 | $35,000 | $182,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,100 | $35,000 | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map