3060 Crestline Dr Steubenville, OH 43952
Estimated Value: $138,408 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 Crestline Dr, Steubenville, OH 43952 and is currently estimated at $157,352, approximately $130 per square foot. 3060 Crestline Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pugliese Elementary School, McKinley STEM Academy, and Wells Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Bauer Kimberly L
Bought by
Hanlon John James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Shirley A Isleman
Bought by
Isleman Charles J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanlon John James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanlon John James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Isleman Charles J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $37,930 | $6,867 | $31,063 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $37,930 | $6,867 | $31,063 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $30,324 | $5,544 | $24,780 |
| 2022 | $773 | $30,324 | $5,544 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $781 | $30,324 | $5,544 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $635 | $24,997 | $4,578 | $20,419 |
| 2019 | $638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $505 | $24,850 | $4,305 | $20,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map